Meet the Team

Skip to Sub-Page Navigation ↓

Senior Leadership Team

  • Head of School

    Head of School

    Mr R Williman

  • Deputy Head of School

    Deputy Head of School

    Mrs M Trainor

  • Deputy Head of School

    Deputy Head of School

    Mr O Brady

  • Assistant Headteacher

    Assistant Headteacher

    Mr B Gray

  • Assistant Headteacher

    Assistant Headteacher

    Mr C Major

  • Acting Assistant Headteacher

    Acting Assistant Headteacher

    Mr T Sergeant

  • Director of Year 13

    Director of Year 13

    Mr P Jacobs

  • Director of Year 12

    Director of Year 12

    Mr N Hobbs

  • Director of English

    Director of English

    Miss D Bonner

  • Director of Maths

    Director of Maths

    Mr M Holmes

  • Director of Science

    Director of Science

    Mrs A Preece

Subject Leaders

  • Subject Leader of Art and Photography

    Subject Leader of Art and Photography

    Miss E Simpson

  • Subject Leader of Biology

    Subject Leader of Biology

    Miss C Maguiness

  • Subject Leader of Business Studies

    Subject Leader of Business Studies

    Mr A Stannard

  • Subject Leader of Chemistry

    Subject Leader of Chemistry

    Mrs S Myers

  • Subject Leader of Performing Arts

    Subject Leader of Performing Arts

    Miss S Johnson

  • Subject Leader of English

    Subject Leader of English

    Mrs J Palmer

  • Subject Leader of Geography

    Subject Leader of Geography

    Mrs M Allison

  • Subject Leader of History and Politics

    Subject Leader of History and Politics

    Miss C Phillips

  • Subject Leader of ICT

    Subject Leader of ICT

    Mrs N Whiting

  • Subject Leader of MFL

    Subject Leader of MFL

    Mrs C Savage

  • Subject Leader of Maths

    Subject Leader of Maths

    Mr C O'Hara

  • Subject Leader of Music

    Subject Leader of Music

    Miss J Griffin

  • Subject Leader of PE

    Subject Leader of PE

    Mrs S Newcombe

  • Subject Leader of Physics

    Subject Leader of Physics

    Dr C Bullivant

  • Subject Leader of Social Sciences

    Subject Leader of Social Sciences

    Mrs J Smith

  • Subject Leader of Technology

    Subject Leader of Technology

    Mrs M Cain

SEN Team

  • Director of Support for Learning

    Director of Support for Learning

    Mrs J Donkersloot

  • SENco

    SENco

    Miss J Sweeney

  • TA Manager

    TA Manager

    Mrs S Yorke

Heads of House

  • Head of Draco House

    Head of Draco House

    Mrs M Marshall

  • Head of Orion House

    Head of Orion House

    Mrs J Guy

  • Head of Indus House

    Head of Indus House

    Mrs K Kirby

  • Head of Vela House

    Head of Vela House

    Mrs K Belcher

  • Head of Pegasus House

    Head of Pegasus House

    Mrs J Loughton

  • Head of Hercules House

    Head of Hercules House

    Mrs K Davies

Should you wish to discuss any aspect of your child’s education, Heads of House are available throughout the school day and can be contacted via our contact form.