Extra Curricular Timetable

Skip to Sub-Page Navigation ↓

Lunchtime activities

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

KS4 Photography 12:35 - 1:30pm
Mr Borthwick
KG4

War Games 12:35 - 1:30pm
Mr Borthwick
KG4

KS4 Photography 12:35 - 1:30pm
Mr Borthwick
KG4

War Games 12:35 - 1:30pm
Mr Borthwick
KG4

Book Club
12:35 - 1:00pm
Miss Cartwright & Miss Syrett
Fiction area of Library

Y11 Catch Up - Food Preparation & Nutrition
12:35 - 1:20pm
Mrs Blee
RG5
Art
12:35 - 1:30pm
Miss Simpson & Mrs Ladson
KG3
KS3 Cooking Skills Club
12:35 - 1:20pm
Mrs Blee
KF42
Art
12:35 - 1:30pm
Miss Simpson & Mrs Ladson
KG3
Y11 Catch Up - Food Preparation & Nutrition
12:35 - 1:20pm
Mrs Blee
KF42
Y10 & Y11 Design & Technology Booster Session
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
Y10 Design & Technology
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
Y11 Design & Technology Booster Session
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
Y11 Design & Technology Booster Session
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
Y11 Design & Technology Booster Session
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
Y10 & Y11 Engineering
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mr Irwin & Miss Vinson & Mrs Myers
RG7
Y10 & Y11 Engineering
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mr Irwin & Miss Vinson & Mrs Myers
RG7
Y10 & Y11 Engineering
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mr Irwin & Miss Vinson & Mrs Myers
RG7
Y10 & Y11 Engineering
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mr Irwin & Miss Vinson & Mrs Myers
RG7
Y10 & Y11 Engineering
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mr Irwin & Miss Vinson & Mrs Myers
RG7
Badminton All Years Sports Hall
Mrs Sprakes & Miss Baker
A Level Chemistry Clinic
12:45 - 1:25pm
Mr Holness & Mrs Myers
KF31
Y11 Catch Up - Food Preparation & Nutrition
12:35 - 1:20pm
Mrs Blee
KF42
Y8/9 Netball Sports Hall
Miss Baker. Mrs Sprakes, Miss Bramhill & Mrs Bennet

All Years Girls Cricket Sports Hall Mrs Bennet & Mrs Sprakes

Girls Football 3G
Miss Bramhill & Mr Simpson
Y10 Catch Up - Food Preparation & Nutrition
12:35 - 1:20pm
Mrs Blee
KF42
Y10/11 Netball Sports Hall
Miss Baker, Mrs Bennet & Miss Hepburn
Y10 Football 3G
Mr Coulbeck, Mr Simpson & Mr Duerden

All Years Hockey 3G Mrs Baker & Miss Bramhill 

  KS3 STEM Skills & Knowledge Club
12:45 - 1:30pm
Mrs Cain
RG6
STARTS AFTER OCTOBER HALF TERM
Y9 Football 3G
Mr Senior
Basketball Riding Gym
Mr Iggledon & Mr Senior
Y7 Football 3G
Mr Iggledon & Mr Senior
  Gymnastics Club
12:35 - 1:10pm
Mr Devitt
Riding Gym
All Years Table Tennis Riding Gym
Mr Coulbeck & Mr Duerden
GCSE Catch Up
Miss Baker & Mr Senior
All Years Dance Club
Miss Hepburn
  Y 7  Netball Sports Hall
Mrs Bennet, Miss Bramhill & Miss Hepburn
Y7/8/9 Climbing
Mr Simpson & Mr Holness + 6th formers
  All Years Fitness & Running Club
Mr Simpson
  Y8 Football 3G
Mr Girchin, Mr Iggledon & Mr Duerden
     
  Gymnastics Club Riding Gym
All years
Coach / JSp/ HBk
     
  Fitness Suite
All Years Fitness & Running Club
Mr Simpson
     

After school activities

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Badminton Academy
Space
Mrs Sprakes & Mr Simpson

Netball Academy
Mrs Bennet, Miss Baker, Miss Bramhill Miss Hepburn & Mrs Sprakes

Trampolining Club
PE Staff
Coach / All PE Staff

BTEC Catch Up
Miss Hepburn & Mr Senior

Elite Table Tennis Club

Mr Binks

Rugby Academy
Mr Senior, Mr Price, Mr Irwin & Mr Thompson

Cheerleading Club
Riding Gym
Coach

GCSE Catch Up
Miss Baker & Mr Senior

 

 

Dance / School Musical
Miss Hepburn

 

 

 

 

JAEP / G&T – students selected
Mr Coulbeck

 

 

 

 
Basketball
Sports Hall / Riding Gym
Mr Simpston